Graphic and Media Design
Degree Show 2017

Friday 16 –
Thursday 22 June

Private View

Thursday 15 June
6 – 9pm

General Access

Mon – Fri: 11am – 7pm
Sat: 11am – 4pm
Sun: Closed

Friday 16 –
Thursday 22 June
Venue

London College of
Communication

Elephant & Castle
London SE1 6SB

Directions

Salon
XVII

London College
of Communication

Friday 16 –
Thursday 22 June

More Info

Grace Teo
Tamsin Arai Drake
Haruka Hochin
Obinna Udekwereze
Amy Palmer
Tom Baber
Carmen Jowett
Domie Mavromatopoulou
Jenelle Law
Hilma Sassa
Hanna Metcalfe
Leticia Ripoll Ripollés
Eamon Arthur
Denzel Manyandu
Mafalda Bernardo
Catrin Picton
Haena Kim
Farahani Wan Badrul Hisham
Lucie Kraljova
Sarah Hogg
Pei Tong
Raphael Kwok
Arna Tatygulova
Thierry Nahayo
Marta Gaspar
Daria Kryshyna
Ellie Ghafouri
Lauren Vaughan
Michaela Vildova
Keenen Sutherland
Emily Hoong
Evgeniya (Jane) Kiseleva
Christina John-Rockett
Hanna Kainulainen
Martha Barton
Shalyn Wilkins
Andrea Sartini
Edward Sogunro
Riyam Salim
Cancan Huang
Jiyeon Choi
Sophie Rawlingson
Henry Seeley
Tim Lucraft
Jack Walsh
Peter Roden
Ptolemy Moloney
Serena Neo
MengYing
Rory Jacob Farrell
Jack Warne
Jay Yanzo
Layla Foroughi Grainger
Chloe Cairns
Sophia Tai
Francisco Casaroti
Oliver Neish
Tianluo Li
Alexander Ranson
Jennicka Riva Buckingham
Alison Congdon
Berrun Gur
Wil Barker
Ieva Misiukonyte
Patricia Paramita Husada
Isabel Downing
Polina Belenchuk
Emanuela Gherasim
Chloe Shiyao Xu
Sam Bloch
Giulia Tugnoli
Anastasija Pospelova
Alex Forsyth
Gil Potter
Celeste Ho
Guan Lexiao
Christian Gyde
Maria Bazhanova
Xiaodong Lin
Soeon Park
Joshua Faux
Callum Griffiths
Richard Underwood
Woori Shin
Mizuki Yamada
Martin (Ming) Tso
Louis Mateu
Makissa Sophia Smeeton
Anna Hurpy
Patryk Siwczyk
Alexandra Vryoni
Yann Thompson
Tanvir Shah

Private View

Thursday 15 June
6 – 9pm

General Access

Mon – Fri: 11am – 7pm
Sat: 11am – 4pm
Sun: Closed

Friday 16 –
Thursday 22 June
Venue

London College of
Communication

Elephant & Castle
London SE1 6SB

Directions

GMDXVII Coordination Craig Burston Maria da Gandra Alistair McClymont Monica Biagioli
Photography Maria Bazhanova Farahani Binti Wan Badrul Hisham Janice Okekumatalor Anastasija Popelova Phoebe Salter Edward Sogunro
Screens Rebeca Aguilar Walkley Rory Farrell Louis Mateu Thierry Nahayo Leticia Ripoll Hilma Sassa Henry Seeley Edward Sogunro Sophia Tai Arna Tatygulova Grace Teo Richard Underwood Coordination by Alistair McClymont
Vitrines and Annexe Serena Neo (vitrines) Peter Roden (annexe) Jack Warne (annexe) Caterina de Queirós (annexe) Coordination by Monica Biagioli
Website Alistair McClymont Richard Underwood Ben Leonard
Social Media Coordination by Siân Cook Polina Belenchuk Maria Bazhanova Dian Sofia Binte Azman Hisham Shalyn Wilkins
Invites Coordination by Sarah Temple
www.lccgmd.com
www.gmdlcc.co.uk
@gmdlcc
#salonXVII

Set in NB International Bold and NB International Mono by Neubau Berlin — thanks to Stefan Gandl, Neubau Berlin.
Eamon Arthur Tom Baber Wil Barker Martha Barton Maria Bazhanova Polina Belenchuk Mafalda Bernardo Sam Bloch Jennicka Riva Buckingham Chloe Cairns Francisco Casaroti Jiyeon Choi Santa Cielava Alison Congdon Isabel Downing Tamsin Arai Drake Rory Jacob Farrell Joshua Faux Alex Forsyth Marta Gaspar Ellie Ghafouri Emanuela Gherasim Layla Foroughi Grainger Callum Griffiths Berrun Gur Christian Gyde Arby Hisenaj Dian Sofia Binte Azman Hisham Farahani Wan Badrul Hisham Celeste Ho Haruka Hochin Sarah Hogg Emily Hoong Cancan Huang Anna Hurpy Patricia Paramita Husada Christina John-Rockett Carmen Jowett Hanna Kainulainen Songi Kim Haena Kim Evgeniya (Jane) Kiseleva Lucie Kraljova Daria Kryshyna Raphael Kwok Jenelle Law Guan Lexiao Tianluo Li Ben Li Xiaodong Lin Tim Lucraft Denzel Manyandu Louis Mateu Domie Mavromatopoulou Liam McIntyre MengYing Hanna Metcalfe Ieva Misiukonyte Ptolemy Moloney Thierry Nahayo Oliver Neish Serena Neo Amy Palmer Soeon Park Catrin Picton Anastasija Pospelova Gil Potter Patricia Puertas Catarina de Queirós Alexander Ranson Sophie Rawlingson Leticia Ripoll Ripollés Peter Roden Riyam Salim Phoebe Salter Andrea Sartini Hilma Sassa Henry Seeley Tanvir Shah Woori Shin Patryk Siwczyk Makissa Sophia Smeeton Edward Sogunro Keenen Sutherland Sophia Tai Arna Tatygulova Grace Teo Yann Thompson Pei Tong Martin (Ming) Tso Giulia Tugnoli Obinna Udekwereze Richard Underwood Lauren Vaughan Michaela Vildova Alexandra Vryoni Rebeca Aguilar Walkley Jack Walsh Jack Warne Adam Wenham Shalyn Wilkins Chloe Shiyao Xu Mizuki Yamada Jay Yanzo