Graphic and Media Design
Degree Show 2017

Friday 16 –
Thursday 22 June

Private View

Thursday 15 June
6 – 9pm

General Access

Mon – Fri: 11am – 7pm
Sat: 11am – 4pm
Sun: Closed

Friday 16 –
Thursday 22 June
Venue

London College of
Communication

Elephant & Castle
London SE1 6SB

Directions

Salon
XVII

London College
of Communication

Friday 16 –
Thursday 22 June

More Info

MengYing
Tamsin Arai Drake
Patryk Siwczyk
Andrea Sartini
Michaela Vildova
Daria Kryshyna
Jiyeon Choi
Haruka Hochin
Hilma Sassa
Tim Lucraft
Patricia Paramita Husada
Francisco Casaroti
Eamon Arthur
Alex Forsyth
Soeon Park
Polina Belenchuk
Christina John-Rockett
Anna Hurpy
Evgeniya (Jane) Kiseleva
Anastasija Pospelova
Serena Neo
Martha Barton
Pei Tong
Ptolemy Moloney
Isabel Downing
Lucie Kraljova
Keenen Sutherland
Carmen Jowett
Sam Bloch
Berrun Gur
Arna Tatygulova
Celeste Ho
Alison Congdon
Peter Roden
Tanvir Shah
Thierry Nahayo
Denzel Manyandu
Louis Mateu
Ieva Misiukonyte
Richard Underwood
Rory Jacob Farrell
Woori Shin
Emily Hoong
Leticia Ripoll Ripollés
Cancan Huang
Xiaodong Lin
Tom Baber
Ellie Ghafouri
Yann Thompson
Guan Lexiao
Giulia Tugnoli
Jack Walsh
Sarah Hogg
Raphael Kwok
Christian Gyde
Jennicka Riva Buckingham
Riyam Salim
Tianluo Li
Martin (Ming) Tso
Hanna Metcalfe
Catrin Picton
Gil Potter
Maria Bazhanova
Lauren Vaughan
Joshua Faux
Wil Barker
Oliver Neish
Chloe Cairns
Marta Gaspar
Callum Griffiths
Jack Warne
Paul Manwaring
Edward Sogunro
Farahani Wan Badrul Hisham
Obinna Udekwereze
Layla Foroughi Grainger
Haena Kim
Hanna Kainulainen
Shalyn Wilkins
Mizuki Yamada
Emanuela Gherasim
Sophie Rawlingson
Grace Teo
Jenelle Law
Jay Yanzo
Sophia Tai
Makissa Sophia Smeeton
Chloe Shiyao Xu
Domie Mavromatopoulou
Alexandra Vryoni
Alexander Ranson
Mafalda Bernardo
Henry Seeley
Amy Palmer

Private View

Thursday 15 June
6 – 9pm

General Access

Mon – Fri: 11am – 7pm
Sat: 11am – 4pm
Sun: Closed

Friday 16 –
Thursday 22 June
Venue

London College of
Communication

Elephant & Castle
London SE1 6SB

Directions

GMDXVII Coordination Craig Burston Maria da Gandra Alistair McClymont Monica Biagioli
Photography Maria Bazhanova Farahani Binti Wan Badrul Hisham Janice Okekumatalor Anastasija Popelova Phoebe Salter Edward Sogunro
Screens Rebeca Aguilar Walkley Rory Farrell Louis Mateu Thierry Nahayo Leticia Ripoll Hilma Sassa Henry Seeley Edward Sogunro Sophia Tai Arna Tatygulova Grace Teo Richard Underwood Coordination by Alistair McClymont
Vitrines and Annexe Serena Neo (vitrines) Peter Roden (annexe) Jack Warne (annexe) Caterina de Queirós (annexe) Coordination by Monica Biagioli
Website Alistair McClymont Richard Underwood Ben Leonard
Social Media Coordination by Siân Cook Polina Belenchuk Maria Bazhanova Dian Sofia Binte Azman Hisham Shalyn Wilkins
Invites Coordination by Sarah Temple
www.lccgmd.com
www.gmdlcc.co.uk
@gmdlcc
#salonXVII

Set in NB International Bold and NB International Mono by Neubau Berlin — thanks to Stefan Gandl, Neubau Berlin.
Eamon Arthur Tom Baber Wil Barker Martha Barton Maria Bazhanova Polina Belenchuk Mafalda Bernardo Sam Bloch Jennicka Riva Buckingham Chloe Cairns Francisco Casaroti Jiyeon Choi Santa Cielava Alison Congdon Isabel Downing Tamsin Arai Drake Rory Jacob Farrell Joshua Faux Alex Forsyth Marta Gaspar Ellie Ghafouri Emanuela Gherasim Layla Foroughi Grainger Callum Griffiths Berrun Gur Christian Gyde Arby Hisenaj Dian Sofia Binte Azman Hisham Farahani Wan Badrul Hisham Celeste Ho Haruka Hochin Sarah Hogg Emily Hoong Cancan Huang Anna Hurpy Patricia Paramita Husada Christina John-Rockett Carmen Jowett Hanna Kainulainen Songi Kim Haena Kim Evgeniya (Jane) Kiseleva Lucie Kraljova Daria Kryshyna Raphael Kwok Jenelle Law Guan Lexiao Tianluo Li Ben Li Xiaodong Lin Tim Lucraft Paul Manwaring Denzel Manyandu Louis Mateu Domie Mavromatopoulou Liam McIntyre MengYing Hanna Metcalfe Ieva Misiukonyte Ptolemy Moloney Thierry Nahayo Oliver Neish Serena Neo Amy Palmer Soeon Park Catrin Picton Anastasija Pospelova Gil Potter Patricia Puertas Catarina de Queirós Alexander Ranson Sophie Rawlingson Leticia Ripoll Ripollés Peter Roden Riyam Salim Phoebe Salter Andrea Sartini Hilma Sassa Henry Seeley Tanvir Shah Woori Shin Patryk Siwczyk Makissa Sophia Smeeton Edward Sogunro Keenen Sutherland Sophia Tai Arna Tatygulova Grace Teo Yann Thompson Pei Tong Martin (Ming) Tso Giulia Tugnoli Obinna Udekwereze Richard Underwood Lauren Vaughan Michaela Vildova Alexandra Vryoni Rebeca Aguilar Walkley Jack Walsh Jack Warne Adam Wenham Shalyn Wilkins Chloe Shiyao Xu Mizuki Yamada Jay Yanzo