Graphic and Media Design
Degree Show 2017

Friday 16 –
Thursday 22 June

Private View

Thursday 15 June
6 – 9pm

General Access

Mon – Fri: 11am – 7pm
Sat: 11am – 4pm
Sun: Closed

Friday 16 –
Thursday 22 June
Venue

London College of
Communication

Elephant & Castle
London SE1 6SB

Directions

Salon
XVII

London College
of Communication

Friday 16 –
Thursday 22 June

More Info

Alison Congdon
Xiaodong Lin
Ieva Misiukonyte
Rory Jacob Farrell
Jiyeon Choi
Makissa Sophia Smeeton
Jenelle Law
Catrin Picton
Evgeniya (Jane) Kiseleva
Pei Tong
MengYing
Hanna Metcalfe
Richard Underwood
Chloe Cairns
Carmen Jowett
Edward Sogunro
Raphael Kwok
Shalyn Wilkins
Mizuki Yamada
Woori Shin
Chloe Shiyao Xu
Celeste Ho
Paul Manwaring
Tianluo Li
Alex Forsyth
Francisco Casaroti
Isabel Downing
Haena Kim
Grace Teo
Yann Thompson
Maria Bazhanova
Alexandra Vryoni
Soeon Park
Patricia Paramita Husada
Serena Neo
Emanuela Gherasim
Andrea Sartini
Martha Barton
Michaela Vildova
Arna Tatygulova
Cancan Huang
Wil Barker
Mafalda Bernardo
Martin (Ming) Tso
Alexander Ranson
Sophia Tai
Domie Mavromatopoulou
Hanna Kainulainen
Sophie Rawlingson
Jack Walsh
Anna Hurpy
Tom Baber
Obinna Udekwereze
Farahani Wan Badrul Hisham
Hilma Sassa
Emily Hoong
Anastasija Pospelova
Oliver Neish
Jennicka Riva Buckingham
Denzel Manyandu
Jay Yanzo
Keenen Sutherland
Thierry Nahayo
Eamon Arthur
Layla Foroughi Grainger
Amy Palmer
Ptolemy Moloney
Riyam Salim
Tim Lucraft
Jack Warne
Daria Kryshyna
Patryk Siwczyk
Lauren Vaughan
Joshua Faux
Louis Mateu
Berrun Gur
Christian Gyde
Polina Belenchuk
Ellie Ghafouri
Henry Seeley
Christina John-Rockett
Peter Roden
Marta Gaspar
Gil Potter
Tanvir Shah
Leticia Ripoll Ripollés
Guan Lexiao
Sam Bloch
Lucie Kraljova
Sarah Hogg
Giulia Tugnoli
Haruka Hochin
Callum Griffiths
Tamsin Arai Drake

Private View

Thursday 15 June
6 – 9pm

General Access

Mon – Fri: 11am – 7pm
Sat: 11am – 4pm
Sun: Closed

Friday 16 –
Thursday 22 June
Venue

London College of
Communication

Elephant & Castle
London SE1 6SB

Directions

GMDXVII Coordination Craig Burston Maria da Gandra Alistair McClymont Monica Biagioli
Photography Maria Bazhanova Farahani Binti Wan Badrul Hisham Janice Okekumatalor Anastasija Popelova Phoebe Salter Edward Sogunro
Screens Rebeca Aguilar Walkley Rory Farrell Louis Mateu Thierry Nahayo Leticia Ripoll Hilma Sassa Henry Seeley Edward Sogunro Sophia Tai Arna Tatygulova Grace Teo Richard Underwood Coordination by Alistair McClymont
Vitrines and Annexe Serena Neo (vitrines) Peter Roden (annexe) Jack Warne (annexe) Caterina de Queirós (annexe) Coordination by Monica Biagioli
Website Alistair McClymont Richard Underwood Ben Leonard
Social Media Coordination by Siân Cook Polina Belenchuk Maria Bazhanova Dian Sofia Binte Azman Hisham Shalyn Wilkins
Invites Coordination by Sarah Temple
www.lccgmd.com
www.gmdlcc.co.uk
@gmdlcc
#salonXVII

Set in NB International Bold and NB International Mono by Neubau Berlin — thanks to Stefan Gandl, Neubau Berlin.
Eamon Arthur Tom Baber Wil Barker Martha Barton Maria Bazhanova Polina Belenchuk Mafalda Bernardo Sam Bloch Jennicka Riva Buckingham Chloe Cairns Francisco Casaroti Jiyeon Choi Santa Cielava Alison Congdon Isabel Downing Tamsin Arai Drake Rory Jacob Farrell Joshua Faux Alex Forsyth Marta Gaspar Ellie Ghafouri Emanuela Gherasim Layla Foroughi Grainger Callum Griffiths Berrun Gur Christian Gyde Arby Hisenaj Dian Sofia Binte Azman Hisham Farahani Wan Badrul Hisham Celeste Ho Haruka Hochin Sarah Hogg Emily Hoong Cancan Huang Anna Hurpy Patricia Paramita Husada Christina John-Rockett Carmen Jowett Hanna Kainulainen Songi Kim Haena Kim Evgeniya (Jane) Kiseleva Lucie Kraljova Daria Kryshyna Raphael Kwok Jenelle Law Guan Lexiao Tianluo Li Ben Li Xiaodong Lin Tim Lucraft Paul Manwaring Denzel Manyandu Louis Mateu Domie Mavromatopoulou Liam McIntyre MengYing Hanna Metcalfe Ieva Misiukonyte Ptolemy Moloney Thierry Nahayo Oliver Neish Serena Neo Amy Palmer Soeon Park Catrin Picton Anastasija Pospelova Gil Potter Patricia Puertas Catarina de Queirós Alexander Ranson Sophie Rawlingson Leticia Ripoll Ripollés Peter Roden Riyam Salim Phoebe Salter Andrea Sartini Hilma Sassa Henry Seeley Tanvir Shah Woori Shin Patryk Siwczyk Makissa Sophia Smeeton Edward Sogunro Keenen Sutherland Sophia Tai Arna Tatygulova Grace Teo Yann Thompson Pei Tong Martin (Ming) Tso Giulia Tugnoli Obinna Udekwereze Richard Underwood Lauren Vaughan Michaela Vildova Alexandra Vryoni Rebeca Aguilar Walkley Jack Walsh Jack Warne Adam Wenham Shalyn Wilkins Chloe Shiyao Xu Mizuki Yamada Jay Yanzo